Freemusicdownloads.World - Info freemusicdownloads.world

freemusicdownloads.world receives about 1,000 unique visitors and 4,800 (4.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $27.32/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $11,456.16. According to Alexa Traffic Rank freemusicdownloads.world is ranked number 242,710 in the world and 0.0002% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Newark, NJ, 07175, United States and links to network IP address 69.164.212.170. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - freemusicdownloads.world

Last update was 42 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with freemusicdownloads.world in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is freemusicdownloads.world?

1K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
1,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
30,000
Pages per Visit:
4.80
Daily Pageviews:
4,800
Alexa Rank:
242,710 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0002%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 38.9%43.5%56260
India 8.1%4.9%76058
Philippines 4.3%5.3%11907
Indonesia 4.2%3.5%33295
Malaysia 3.4%4.1%19695
South Africa 3.1%5.8%24546
Nigeria 2.8%1.3%29522
Pakistan 2.8%6.8%24264
Bangladesh 0.7%0.6%39012

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
freemusicdownloads.world
93.19%34.35%1.7
cdn.freemusicdownloads.world
40.28%51.93%6.0
down.freemusicdownloads.world
13.76%10.03%3.4
online.freemusicdownloads.world
9.66%3.45%1.7
OTHER
0%0.25%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush freemusicdownloads.world
SEMrush
Domain:
  freemusicdownloads.world
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is freemusicdownloads.world?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much freemusicdownloads.world can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$27.32
Monthly Revenue:
$819.60
Yearly Revenue:
$9,971.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,088$23.95
South Africa 278$1.23
Malaysia 197$0.60
Philippines 254$0.41
India 235$0.38
Pakistan 326$0.35
Indonesia 168$0.21
Nigeria 62$0.16
Bangladesh 29$0.04

How much money do freemusicdownloads.world lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$4.75
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$142.56
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,734.47
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
685
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
20,536
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
249,853
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 376$4.31
Indonesia 97$0.12
Pakistan 104$0.11
India 66$0.11
Malaysia 16$0.05
Philippines 18$0.03
South Africa 6$0.02
Nigeria 1$0.00
Bangladesh 1$0.00

How much is freemusicdownloads.world worth?

Website Value:
$11,456.16

Where is freemusicdownloads.world hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
69.164.212.170
ASN:
AS63949 
ISP:
Linode, LLC 
Server Location:
Newark
NJ
07175
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.164.212.170

How fast does freemusicdownloads.world load?

Average Load Time:
n/a ms n/a % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 1 second. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://freemusicdownloads.world/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/01-85x85.png (expiration not specified)
https://freemusicdownloads.world/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/2017-Grammy-Winner-.png (expiration not specified)
https://freemusicdownloads.world/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/The-daily-po***r.png (expiration not specified)
https://freemusicdownloads.world/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/BET-Award-2017.png (expiration not specified)
https://freemusicdownloads.world/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/FreeMusicDownloads.png (expiration not specified)
https://freemusicdownloads.world/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/Linkin_Park-1024x576.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://get.freemusicdownloads.world/pop/ouibounce.js (expiration not specified)
https://get.freemusicdownloads.world/pop/ouibounce.min.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Avoid plugins

Your page uses plugins, which prevents portions of your page from being used on many platforms. Find alternatives for plugin based content to increase compatibility.

Find alternatives for the following Flash plugins.

https://freemusicdownloads.world/wp-content/plugins/compact-wp-audio-player/swf/soundmanager2.swf (48 x 48) .

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 434 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="vc_column-inner">Don&#39;t miss out…ownload source</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="vc_column-inner">Search your de…s that simple.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="vc_column-inner">Synchronize pl…to your cloud.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="vc_column-inner">Find brand new…interested in.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="vc_column-inner">Find music you…s more easily.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="vc_grid-item v…adeIn animated">Linkin ParkRead more</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="vc_grid-item v…adeIn animated">2017 BET AwardsRead more</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="vc_grid-item v…adeIn animated">The daily po***rRead more</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="vc_grid-item v…adeIn animated">2017 Grammy WinnerRead more</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="vc_column-inner">Justin Bieber–…yoncé– Hold up</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="vc_column-inner">Justin Bieber–…a be that song</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="vc_column-inner">John Legend– A…play– Paradise</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="vc_column-inner">Lady Gaga– Bad…Perry–Firework</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="vc_column-inner">Share to Unloc…gic Camera is:</div> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 20.7KiB (75% reduction).

Compressing https://freemusicdownloads.world/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/FreeMusicDownloads.png could save 19.6KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing https://freemusicdownloads.world/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/01-85x85.png could save 1.1KiB (21% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 11.9KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying https://freemusicdownloads.world/wp-content/plugins/simple-membership/js/jquery.validationEngine.js?ver=4.7.4 could save 4.7KiB (51% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://freemusicdownloads.world/wp-content/plugins/essential-grid/public/assets/js/lightbox.js?ver=2.1.0.2 could save 2.8KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://freemusicdownloads.world/wp-content/themes/remix/js/custom.js?ver=4.7.4 could save 2.6KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://freemusicdownloads.world/wp-content/plugins/simple-membership/js/jquery.validationEngine-en.js?ver=4.7.4 could save 703B (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://freemusicdownloads.world/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/js/scripts.js?ver=4.7 could save 502B (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://get.freemusicdownloads.world/pop/ouibounce.js could save 390B (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://freemusicdownloads.world/wp-content/plugins/wp-syntax/js/wp-syntax.js?ver=1.1 could save 292B (33% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.4KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying https://freemusicdownloads.world/wp-content/plugins/essential-grid/public/assets/css/settings.css?ver=2.1.0.2 could save 2.5KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://freemusicdownloads.world/wp-content/themes/remix/style.css?ver=4.7.4 could save 2.5KiB (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://freemusicdownloads.world/wp-content/plugins/masterslider/public/assets/css/masterslider.main.css?ver=3.1.3 could save 1.6KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://freemusicdownloads.world/wp-content/plugins/compact-wp-audio-player/css/flashblock.css?ver=4.7.4 could save 913B (71% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://freemusicdownloads.world/wp-content/plugins/instagram-slider-widget/assets/css/instag-slider.css?ver=1.4.0 could save 373B (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://freemusicdownloads.world/wp-content/plugins/wp-syntax/css/wp-syntax.css?ver=1.1 could save 190B (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://freemusicdownloads.world/wp-content/plugins/simple-membership/css/swpm.common.css?ver=4.7.4 could save 188B (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://freemusicdownloads.world/wp-content/uploads/masterslider/custom.css?ver=3.1 could save 119B (18% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying https://freemusicdownloads.world/ could save 1.7KiB (12% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 451B (47% reduction).

Compressing https://forms.mailmunch.co/sites/392***4/settings_v2 could save 451B (47% reduction).
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

freemusicdownloads.world does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

freemusicdownloads.world does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 13 Jan 2018 23:20:11 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Debian)
Location: https://freemusicdownloads.world/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 335
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Sat, 13 Jan 2018 23:20:11 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Debian)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.4-14+deb7u7
Set-Cookie: swpm_session=d087b3af196d0dc60c56f43db39***b80; path=/
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Link: ; rel=shortlink
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 42 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with freemusicdownloads.world in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
freemusicdownloads.world widget